Peony House #3853258 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3853258
No: 11290 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Peony House [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-11|11/F),Peony House West, Middle Floor
Comfortable 2-Bedroom, 1-Living Room Apartment With Open Layout, Separate Wet And Dry Areas, Ground

Please feel free to contact Ms. Chen via WhatsApp or phone for inquiries.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Top Ads
17 hours ago posted
Visited#142
View
Decoration
Units' Feature
Good view
Elegant
MTR nearby
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 10,800 ( RMB 9,549 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
325 ft² ( 30.2 m² )
Unit Price: @33.2 ( RMB @315.97 /m² )
Estate
Peony House
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-11|11/F),PEONY HOUSE WEST
Building age: 65 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.12 Foo Kwai Street
Foo Kwai Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pok Man Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Foo Kwai Street, Tai Kok Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tai Kok Tsui
Company License Number: C-088274
Sell: 6 Rental: 19
Onka Property Limited

Contact

Miss Chan

Personal License Number: E-391342

Tel:  852-63662xxx

Tel:  852-21160xxx

Peony House - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-01-27
Market Info
399ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $28
-
2023-02-20
Market Info
326ft²
Leased HKD$10,000
@ $31
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.