Iuniq Residence #3852707 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3852707
No: 032357 (by agent)

Shaukeiwan Iuniq Residence [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(21-31|31/F),Iuniq
Exclusive! Key Available! Looking For A Good Tenant!

Sun Hung Kai Properties! Renovated! South-facing!
Some household appliances! Gas shower!

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
8 hours ago posted
Visited#28
Bed
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 17,500 ( RMB 15,492 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
398 ft² ( 37.0 m²)
Unit Price: @44 ( RMB @419.28 /m² )
Saleable Area
297 ft² ( 27.6 m² )
Unit Price: @58.9 ( RMB @561.26 /m² )
Estate
Iuniq Residence
HK Island Shaukeiwan
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(21-31|31/F),IUniQ
Building age: 13 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.305 Shau Kei Wan Road
Sun Sing Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Nam Hong Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Marina Lodge, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1a G/f., No. 249 Shau Kei Wan Road, Hong Kong
Company License Number: E-275320(A000)
Sell: 8 Rental: 2
Gigabite Property Agency

Contact

May Chiu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-021223

Tel:  852-25691xxx

Tel:  852-91404xxx

Patrick Lai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-048947

Tel:  852-25691xxx

Tel:  852-92680xxx

Irene Tai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-275320

Tel:  852-25691xxx

Tel:  852-92259xxx

Iuniq Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-10
Market Info
Utility Platform
332ft²
Leased HKD$17,300
@ $52
-
2026-03-22
Market Info
Utility Platform
298ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $54
-
2026-03-13
Market Info
Utility Platform
376ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $49
-
2026-03-08
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
446ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $47
-
2026-02-20
Market Info
Utility Platform
332ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $50
-
2025-12-14
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
446ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $52
-
2025-08-24
Market Info
Utility Platform
332ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $51
-
2025-08-07
Market Info
Utility Platform
364ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $48
-
2025-04-04
Market Info
Utility Platform
297ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $52
-
2024-10-14
Market Info
Utility Platform
332ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $51
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.