No: TM1288 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Monthly Rental |
Lease 28,000
( RMB 24,676 )
|
| Gross Area |
655 ft² ( 60.9 m²)
Unit Price: @42.7 ( RMB @405.06 /m² )
|
| Saleable Area |
492 ft² ( 45.7 m² )
Unit Price: @56.9 ( RMB @539.77 /m² )
|
| Estate |
The Merton
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Low Floor(7-17|62/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 20 Year
|
| Direction (Living Room) |
North east
|
| Floor zone |
Low Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
No.38 New Praya Kennedy Town
|
|
Cadogan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai See Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Davis Street, Catchick Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
The Merton
|
Flat E, Low, Tower 1, The Merton
2026-05-18 Market Info 2 Rooms |
470ft² |
Leased
HKD$27,000
@
$57
|
- |
|
The Merton
|
Flat D, High, Tower 3, The Merton
2026-05-11 Market Info 2 Rooms |
530ft² |
Leased
HKD$29,000
@
$55
|
- |
|
The Merton
|
Flat E, Middle, Block 2
2026-05-08 Market Info 2 Rooms Roof Balcony Utility Platform |
482ft² |
Leased
HKD$28,800
@
$60
|
- |
|
The Merton
|
Flat C, Middle, Block 1
2026-04-27 Market Info 2 Rooms Roof Balcony Utility Platform |
496ft² |
Leased
HKD$28,000
@
$56
|
- |
|
The Merton
|
Flat K, Middle, Block 3
2026-04-17 Market Info 2 Rooms Roof Balcony Utility Platform |
482ft² |
Leased
HKD$27,500
@
$57
|
- |
|
The Merton
|
Flat C, Low, Tower 1, The Merton
2026-04-15 Market Info 2 Rooms |
492ft² |
Leased
HKD$26,500
@
$54
|
- |
|
The Merton
|
Flat H, Low, Tower 3, The Merton
2026-04-10 Market Info 1 Room |
313ft² |
Leased
HKD$20,500
@
$65
|
- |
|
The Merton
|
Flat A, High, Block 3
2026-04-07 Market Info 2 Rooms Roof Balcony Utility Platform |
482ft² |
Leased
HKD$26,500
@
$55
|
- |
|
The Merton
|
Flat B, High, Tower 3, The Merton
2026-04-06 Market Info 3 Rooms |
619ft² |
Leased
HKD$34,000
@
$55
|
- |
|
The Merton
|
Flat H, Middle, Block 3
2026-04-01 Market Info 1 Room Balcony Utility Platform |
313ft² |
Leased
HKD$21,500
@
$69
|
- |
|
|
|
| 62359998 | |
| Hello%20Universal%20Property%20Agency%20%2C%20I%20have%20just%20seen%20your%20property%20listing%20from%2028Hse%20%20The%20Merton%20Lease%20HKD%2428%2C000%20%20Property%28ID%3A3852642%29%20.%20Please%20provide%20me%20more%20details%3A%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.28hse.com.cn%2Fen%2Frent%2Fapartment%2Fproperty-3852642%3Ft%3D1779014619%20%20 | |