The Paddington #3851278 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3851278
No: CU78564773 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan The Paddington [Agency Ads]
Unit B4,Low Floor(2-12|25/F),Block B
特色平台3房2廁 全新樓 豪華會所大堂 Bbq

特色平台3房2廁 全新樓 豪華會所大堂 BBQ

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#175
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 30,000 ( RMB 26,455 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
460 ft² ( 42.7 m² )
Unit Price: @65.2 ( RMB @618.88 /m² )
Estate
The Paddington
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Unit B4,Low Floor(2-12|25/F),BLOCK B
Brand New
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
456 Sai Yeung Choi Street North
Sai Yeung Choi Lane( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sai Yeung Choi Lane, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fuk Wa Street Rest Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 57 Rental: 22
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Gary Li Name Card

Personal License Number: S-392794

Tel:  852-55455xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Paddington - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
365ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $52
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
305ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $55
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
1 Room
243ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $60
-
The Paddington | Flat A8, Low, Block A
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
350ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $53
-
2026-04-22
Market Info
1 Room
240ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $63
-
2026-04-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
365ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $51
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
350ft²
Leased HKD$19,800
@ $57
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
1 Room
247ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $61
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
1 Room
338ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $53
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
1 Room
305ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $52
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.