Southern Building #3851136 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3851136
No: M300886737 (by agent)

Kwai Chung Southern Building [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(3-12|22/F)
5-Minute Walk To Kwai Fong Station ~ Practical Two-Bedroom Apartment ~ Convenient For Dining, Shoppi

Midland Realty - Professional Agents
Free shuttle service to all new and used properties in all districts.
We provide our valued customers with comprehensive professional buying, selling, and after-sales services!
Investment immigration, first-time homebuyer property valuation, mortgage referral, legal consultation, lawyer referral, rental management, renovation referral
We have a wide range of properties available, offering our valued customers multiple options for property purchase.
(Late ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#82
Elegant
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 13,800 ( RMB 12,217 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
550 ft² ( 51.1 m²)
Unit Price: @25.1 ( RMB @239.18 /m² )
Saleable Area
405 ft² ( 37.6 m² )
Unit Price: @34.1 ( RMB @324.94 /m² )
Estate
Southern Building
New Territories Kwai Chung
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(3-12|22/F),Southern Building
Building age: 52 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Wing Fong Road
Che Fong Street, Hing Fong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Che Fong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Che Fong Street Kwai Fong( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: ......
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 50 Rental: 15
Midland Realty

Contact

Toby Li

Personal License Number: S-309820

Tel:  852-64764xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2023-08-07
Market Info
405ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $34
-
2022-05-10
Market Info
481ft²
Leased HKD$14,300
@ $30
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.