The Highline #3850727 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3850727
No: 18221 (by agent)

Kennedy Town The Highline [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(7-18|30/F), Middle Floor
新樓, 豪裝修, 海景, 交通方便,

新樓, 豪裝修, 海景, 交通方便,

Apartment
Apartment
Shanghai Commercial Bank
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#97
Refrigerator
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 24,500 ( RMB 21,605 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
297 ft² ( 27.6 m² )
Unit Price: @82.5 ( RMB @783.1 /m² )
Estate
The Highline
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(7-18|30/F),The Highline
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
33 Catchick Street
North Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kennedy Town (belcher Bay) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, 106 Belcher's Street, Kennedy Town, H.k.
Company License Number: C-019730
Sell: 8 Rental: 8
Nissan Property Company Limited

Contact

Vincent Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E237513

Tel:  852-28160xxx

Tel:  852-61215xxx

Cheung Wai (vivian) Name Card

Personal License Number: E460857

Tel:  852-62259xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Miss Lai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-353078

Tel:  852-68266xxx

Nissan Property Ltd.

Personal License Number: C019730

Tel:  852-28160xxx

The Highline - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-03
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
385ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $70
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
370ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $68
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
1 Room
385ft²
Leased HKD$29,500
@ $77
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
382ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $71
-
2026-03-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
524ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $67
-
2026-03-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
524ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $67
-
2026-03-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
370ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $70
-
2026-02-24
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
370ft²
Leased HKD$32,500
@ $88
-
2026-02-07
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
370ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $65
-
2026-01-25
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
382ft²
Leased HKD$29,500
@ $77
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.