Aruna #3850535 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3850535
No: H105255331 (by agent)

Ap Lei Chau Aruna [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(5-16|28/F),Aruna
One-Bedroom Apartment With Sea View, Available For Immediate Occupancy. Don't Miss This Opportunity!

Brand new Aruna one-bedroom sea view unit, convenient transportation, 3-minute walk to Lei Tung Station, many restaurants nearby.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Chuang's Consortium
Normal Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#28
Sea view
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 19,000 ( RMB 16,820 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
317 ft² ( 29.5 m² )
Unit Price: @59.9 ( RMB @570.79 /m² )
Estate
Aruna
HK Island Ap Lei Chau
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(5-16|28/F),ARUNA
Brand New
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Ping Lan Street
Ap Lei Chau Drive, Ap Lei Chau Bridge Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ap Lei Chau Drive( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lei Tung( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Southern District
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 6 Rental: 10
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Tang Kwok On Pius Name Card

Personal License Number: S-710549

Tel:  852-90159xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Daisy Tsui Name Card

Personal License Number: E-470799

Contact Phone is hidden by user. You can leave your message.

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Aruna - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-09
Market Info
1 Room
272ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $59
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
1 Room
292ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $60
-
2026-02-08
Market Info
205ft²
Leased HKD$12,800
@ $62
-
2025-11-26
Market Info
1 Room
272ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $59
-
2025-10-15
Market Info
206ft²
Leased HKD$13,600
@ $66
-
2025-10-01
Market Info
1 Room
274ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $57
-
2025-09-01
Market Info
1 Room
292ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $60
-
2025-05-01
Market Info
205ft²
Leased HKD$12,800
@ $62
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.