Po Hang Building #3849502 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3849502
No: D11286 (by agent)

Yau Ma Tei Po Hang Building [Agency Ads]
Unit B1,High Floor(16-25|25/F),Block B
[Familiar Landlord] Key Available! Spacious Living Room And Bedrooms, Gas, Ground Floor With Elevato

Po Hang Building
Estate Information: Po Hang Building is located at 2-8 Dundas Street, Mong Kok (Centaline Property Area: Mong Kok). Occupancy began in January 1983. Po Hang Building comprises two towers, offering 283 units. The saleable area of units ranges from 274 sq ft to 1,915 sq ft. Po Hang Building enjoys convenient transportation, being close to Yau Ma Tei MTR station. The primary school network is 31. The secondary school network is Yau Tsim Mong District.

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#203
MTR nearby
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 13,800 ( RMB 12,202 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
367 ft² ( 34.1 m² )
Unit Price: @37.6 ( RMB @357.85 /m² )
Estate
Po Hang Building
Kowloon Yau Ma Tei
Block and Unit: Unit B1,High Floor(16-25|25/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 43 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.2/8 Dundas Street
Changsha Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Canton Road, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Pitt Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3b,g/f., No.8 Dundas Street
Company License Number: C-093415
Sell: 15 Rental: 5
Century 21 Comfort  Agency Limited

Contact

Henry Man Name Card

Personal License Number: S-371821

Tel:  852-67982xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Karly Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-694396

Tel:  852-94559xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jane Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-676500

Tel:  852-62379xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Emma Man

Personal License Number: E-377694

Tel:  852-95788xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Po Hang Building Transactions

No record
Loading...
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.