Causeway Centre #3849436 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3849436

Wan Chai Causeway Centre [Landlord Ads]
Room 6, 27Th Floor, B
2 Minutes To Convention Center Mtr Station

Causeway Centre

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Prepay annual: 5% Off
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#192
View
Decoration
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 18,000 ( RMB 15,935 )
Discount on Prepaid annual rent by landlord
Prepaid annual rent: $205,200 ( 5% off included )
Total saving: $10,800
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
459 ft² ( 42.6 m²)
Unit Price: @39.2 ( RMB @373.54 /m² )
Estate
Causeway Centre
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Room 6, 27th Floor, Building B
Building age: 47 Year
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
28 Harbour Rd
Causeway Centre, Harbour Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wan Chai Training Pool( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Causeway Centre( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Contact

Ms Lee

Tel:  852-53925xxx

Causeway Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
357ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $50
-
2026-04-25
Market Info
302ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $56
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
357ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $45
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
357ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $53
-
2026-03-01
Market Info
357ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $50
-
2025-11-15
Market Info
302ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $58
-
2025-11-12
Market Info
302ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $53
-
2025-10-15
Market Info
302ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $55
-
2025-10-09
Market Info
302ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $50
-
2025-10-01
Market Info
302ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $61
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.