Manor Hill #3848354 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3848354
No: M201664616 (by agent)

The Lohas Manor Hill [Agency Ads]
Unit C12,Low Floor(1-11|38/F),Tower 2
One-Bedroom Unit At Haiyin Manor

One-bedroom unit in Haiyin Manor. The community features elegant and stylish interior design, a tranquil environment, and is located some distance from the city center. Minibuses are available to Hang Hau.

Apartment
Apartment
Kowloon Dev
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#82
Induction Hob
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 14,200 ( RMB 12,571 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
298 ft² ( 27.7 m² )
Unit Price: @47.7 ( RMB @454.54 /m² )
Estate
Manor Hill
New Territories The Lohas
Block and Unit: Unit C12,Low Floor(1-11|38/F),Tower 2
Building age: 4 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Shek Kok Road
The Capitol Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Capitol Lohas Park, Wan Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Beaumount( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tseung Kwan O
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 51 Rental: 19
Midland Realty

Contact

Amy Name Card

Personal License Number: S-700466

Tel:  852-55397xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Manor Hill - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-10
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
299ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $46
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
1 Room
281ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $48
-
2026-05-09
Market Info
215ft²
Leased HKD$11,500
@ $53
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
283ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $44
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
1 Room
287ft²
Leased HKD$13,300
@ $46
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
203ft²
Leased HKD$11,800
@ $58
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
Balcony
203ft²
Leased HKD$11,500
@ $57
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
1 Room
291ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $41
-
2026-04-26
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
300ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $43
-
2026-04-26
Market Info
1 Room
291ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $43
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.