Metro City #3847956 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847956
No: M251951502 (by agent)

Po Lam Metro City [Agency Ads]
Room 1
A Three-Bedroom, Two-Bathroom Apartment In Phase 2 Of Po Lam New Town Is Available For Rent To Hkust

A three-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment in Phase 2 of Po Lam New Town is available for rent to HKUST students, starting August 1st. Rent is HK$24.5k.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#56
All Furniture
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 24,500 ( RMB 21,546 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
538 ft² ( 50.0 m² )
Unit Price: @45.5 ( RMB @430.71 /m² )
Estate
Metro City PHASE II
New Territories Po Lam
Block and Unit: 1
Building age: 29 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Rental Start Date
2026-08-01
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Yan King Road
Po Lam( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Metro City Phase Ii( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Po Lam Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界將軍澳將軍澳中心商場b06b地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 13 Rental: 2
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Wing Wu

Personal License Number: S-586675

Tel:  852-93135xxx

Metro City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
363ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $45
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
526ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $40
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
363ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $45
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
526ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $40
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
363ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $47
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
363ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $47
-
2026-05-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
406ft²
Leased HKD$17,200
@ $42
-
2026-05-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
406ft²
Leased HKD$17,200
@ $42
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
420ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $44
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
420ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $44
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.