Smithfield Court #3847932 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847932
No: whatsapp 61222364 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Smithfield Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(12-21|30/F),Block 2, Middle Floor
Kennedy Town $19,500 Net 335 Sf. Smithfield Terrace, 2Bedrooms

Smithfield Court, 43 Smithfield, Kennedy Town (with lift)
Net size 335 sq.ft.
2 bedrooms
Partial furnished, built-in furnitures
Availability: first come first served
*half month agency fee*

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#66
All Furniture
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 19,500 ( RMB 17,179 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
427 ft² ( 39.7 m²)
Unit Price: @45.7 ( RMB @433.37 /m² )
Saleable Area
335 ft² ( 31.1 m² )
Unit Price: @58.2 ( RMB @551.9 /m² )
Estate
Smithfield Court
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(12-21|30/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
43 Smithfield
Luen Bong Apartment, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Bong Apartment( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kennedy Town Station, Forbes Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 1903, Emperor Group Centre, 288 Hennessy Rd, Wanchai
Company License Number: E-417493
Rental: 3

Contact

Coey Lui

Personal License Number: S-564391

Tel:  852-61222xxx

Tel:  852-91644xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Smithfield Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Smithfield court | Flat C, Middle, Block 2
2026-01-03
Market Info
3 Rooms
450ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $51
-
2025-08-25
Market Info
372ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $52
-
2025-08-25
Market Info
343ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $57
-
2025-08-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
330ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $52
-
Smithfield court | Flat E, Low, Block 2
2025-05-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
335ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $48
-
2025-05-15
Market Info
371ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $42
-
2024-09-09
Market Info
335ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $51
-
Smithfield court | Flat B, Low, Block 1
2024-08-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
343ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $55
-
2024-08-22
Market Info
1 Room
302ft²
Leased HKD$15,700
@ $52
-
2024-08-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
330ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $49
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.