Tsuen King Garden #3847818 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847818
No: 7033217 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Tsuen King Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(14-23|32/F),Tower 6
Elegant Two-Bedroom Apartment, Not To Be Missed, In High Demand, Seize The Opportunity As Soon As Po

Tsuen King Garden is near Discovery Park. It's a two-bedroom apartment facing southeast with elegant decor. Please contact me to arrange a viewing. I offer excellent service.
There is currently a shortage of rental properties in the Tsuen Wan area, and even fewer with good renovations. To get ahead of the curve, please call now to inquire and make an appointment!
I currently have several elegantly decorated two-bedroom apartments available for rent, priced below HKD 15,000: Tsuen King Garden, ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#80
Cooker Hood
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 14,800 ( RMB 13,038 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
451 ft² ( 41.9 m²)
Unit Price: @32.8 ( RMB @311.04 /m² )
Saleable Area
362 ft² ( 33.6 m² )
Unit Price: @40.9 ( RMB @387.85 /m² )
Estate
Tsuen King Garden
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(14-23|32/F),TOWER 6
Building age: 39 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
85 Tsuen King Circuit
Tsuen King Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsuen King Garden Phase 2( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsuen Wan Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 65a G/f., Podium B, Wealthy Garden Shopping Arcade, 12-28 Tsuen Fu Street, Tsuen Wan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-039990
Sell: 2 Rental: 6
Starry Property Agency Limited

Contact

Kenny Name Card

Personal License Number: E-275488

Tel:  852-97319xxx

Tel:  852-24092xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tsuen King Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
362ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $39
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
431ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $38
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
551ft²
Leased HKD$17,200
@ $31
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
428ft²
Leased HKD$14,600
@ $34
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
362ft²
Leased HKD$14,200
@ $39
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
431ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $35
-
2026-03-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
431ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $32
-
2026-03-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
408ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $34
-
2026-02-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
362ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $37
-
2026-02-10