Fortune Terrace #3847753 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847753
No: 8186789 (by agent)

Jordan Fortune Terrace [Agency Ads]
Unit A8,Low Floor(1-10|18/F),Block A
Elegantly Decorated With Home Appliances, Jordan Mtr Station Provides A Quiet Oasis Amidst The Bustl

Stylish home appliances, quiet and convenient location near subway

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#116
With Electrical Appliance
Decoration
With Furniture
All Electrical Appliance
Elegant
All Furniture
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 20,000 ( RMB 17,705 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
535 ft² ( 49.7 m²)
Unit Price: @37.4 ( RMB @356.39 /m² )
Saleable Area
455 ft² ( 42.3 m² )
Unit Price: @44 ( RMB @419.28 /m² )
Estate
Fortune Terrace
Kowloon Jordan
Block and Unit: Unit A8,Low Floor(1-10|18/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 48 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.4/16 Tak Shing Street
Tak Shing Street Tsim Sha Tsui (s46)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tak Shing Street Tsim Sha Tsui (s44)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tak Shing Street Tsim Sha Tsui (s45)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1a, 76-84 Tai Po Road, Kln
Company License Number: E-366226-A001
Sell: 109 Rental: 60

Contact

Shirley Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-197272

Tel:  852-61546xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Fortune Terrace | Flat B2, High, Block B
2025-11-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
606ft²
Leased HKD$27,500
@ $45
-
2025-11-01
Market Info
455ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $46
-
Fortune Terrace | Flat B5, High, Block B
2025-08-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
471ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $47
-
2025-08-16
Market Info
568ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $44
-
Fortune Terrace | Flat A4, Low, Block A
2025-07-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
471ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $42
-
2025-07-08
Market Info
509ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $40
-
Fortune Terrace | Flat B2, High, Block B
2025-06-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
606ft²
Leased HKD$23,800
@ $39
-
2025-04-01
Market Info
1,218ft²
Leased HKD$43,800
@ $36
-
2025-04-01
Market Info
455ft²
Leased HKD$19,800