Sorrento #3846787 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3846787
No: A007014 (by agent)

Kowloon Station Sorrento [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(21-31|69/F),Tower 5, Middle Floor
Real-Time Trading Is Available With A Key.

Real-time trading is available with a key.

Apartment
Apartment
The Wharf
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#32
View
Decoration
With Electrical Appliance
Good view
Elegant
All Electrical Appliance
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 50,000 ( RMB 43,972 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
1,125 ft² ( 104.5 m²)
Unit Price: @44.4 ( RMB @420.3 /m² )
Saleable Area
849 ft² ( 78.9 m² )
Unit Price: @58.9 ( RMB @557.56 /m² )
Estate
Sorrento
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(21-31|69/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 23 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Austin Road West
Kowloon Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Austin Station Jordan Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Austin Station, Jordan Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f, 180 Ma Tau Wai Rd., Hunghom, Kln
Company License Number: E-057564-A000
Sell: 53 Rental: 109
Well Honest Property Agency

Contact

Daniel Yiu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-057564

Tel:  852-93841xxx

Sorrento - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
633ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
847ft²
Leased HKD$46,000
@ $54
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
625ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $56
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
748ft²
Leased HKD$41,000
@ $55
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
748ft²
Leased HKD$43,000
@ $57
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,058ft²
Leased HKD$58,000
@ $55
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
748ft²
Leased HKD$43,300
@ $58
-
2026-04-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
853ft²
Leased HKD$45,000
@ $53
-
2026-04-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
625ft²
Leased HKD$30,798
@ $49
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
772ft²
Leased HKD$43,000
@ $56
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.