The Southside #3846557 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3846557
No: H105122254 (by agent)

Wong Chuk Hang The Southside [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(28-38|38/F),Tower 1(1A) Blue Coast,Blue Coast
Blue Coast's Largest Three-Bedroom Apartment! The Only One With A Terrace!

Blue Coast boasts a private elevator 🛗 directly connecting to the shopping mall.
78 steps walk to the MTR First batch of units to be handed over Brand new units, enjoy first-hand experience
Located in a traditional luxury residential area in the Southern District of Hong Kong Island Wong Chuk Hang Station + 510,000 sq ft Southside shopping mall amenities Singapore-Canada Victoria International School Two stops to Admiralty, three stops to Central/Wan Chai/Tsim Sha Tsui/Convention and Exhibition ...

Apartment
Apartment
Road King
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#126
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 68,000 ( RMB 60,124 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
1,006 ft² ( 93.5 m² )
Unit Price: @67.6 ( RMB @643.37 /m² )
Estate
The Southside Blue Coast
HK Island Wong Chuk Hang
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(28-38|38/F),TOWER 1(1A) BLUE COAST,Blue Coast
Building age: 4 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Heung Yip Road
Nam Long Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nam Long Shan Road, Wong Chuk Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan's Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room No.01, 9/f, One Island South, 2 Heung Yip Road, Wong Chuk Hang, Aberdeen , Hk
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 17 Rental: 30
Hong Kong Property Services (agency) Limited

Contact

Jenny Chu Name Card

Personal License Number: S692036

Tel:  852-68050xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Southside - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
612ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $57
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
612ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $57
-
2026-05-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
751ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
751ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
538ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $56
-
2026-05-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
921ft²
Leased HKD$51,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
921ft²
Leased HKD$51,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
538ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $56
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
1,006ft²
Leased HKD$62,000
@ $62
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
1,006ft²
Leased HKD$62,000
@ $62
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.