The Bonham Mansion #3846211 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3846211
No: 052550 (by agent)

Western Mid-Levels The Bonham Mansion [Agency Ads]
High Floor(18-27|27/F)
Rare High-Rise Apartment In The Western Half Of The City With 2 Bedrooms Available For Rent Within T

Surrounded by mountains and sea, the sunset view from the high-rise building soothes the mind.
Three windows offer panoramic views
3 minutes to the subway station
11th District School Network

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#228
View
Mountain view
Sea view
City view
Good view
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 25,000 ( RMB 22,132 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax / Water and Electricty
Gross Area
639 ft² ( 59.4 m²)
Unit Price: @39.1 ( RMB @372.59 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
431 ft² ( 40.0 m² )
Unit Price: @58 ( RMB @552.68 /m² )
not verified
Estate
The Bonham Mansion
HK Island Western Mid-levels
Block and Unit: High Floor(18-27|27/F),The Bonham Mansion
Building age: 32 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
63 Bonham Road
King's College( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
King's College, Bonham Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hku East Gate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Man Smart Limited

Company License Number: C-028747

Contact

Tina Yan

Personal License Number: S-367739

Tel:  852-60765xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-17
Market Info
431ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $49
-
2025-08-03
Market Info
384ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $52
-
2024-11-25
Market Info
431ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $48
-
2024-06-08
Market Info
431ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $49
-
2024-04-25
Market Info
384ft²
Leased HKD$24,900
@ $65
-
2023-08-19
Market Info
431ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $46
-
2023-08-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
384ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $48
-
2023-06-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
384ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $47
-
2023-06-08
Market Info
431ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $46
-
2023-01-01
Market Info
384ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $44
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.