Great George Building #3846163 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3846163
No: 068578 (by agent)

Causeway Bay Great George Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(8-17|17/F), Middle Floor
[A Well-Lit Apartment That Can Wash Away All Your Unhappiness] Luxury-Furnished One-Bedroom Suite

For inquiries, please call: 6 8 1 1 8 1 8 8
WhatsApp / WeChat: Deeson
Living in Walden Tower in Causeway Bay means living in the heart of Hong Kong's bustling city center. You will enjoy unparalleled convenience in transportation, shopping, and dining options, as well as access to one of Hong Kong's top school networks.
Advantages of living in Walden Tower
• Absolutely convenient transportation hub: It's only about a 1-2 minute walk to Causeway Bay MTR station. Major roads such as Hennessy R ...

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#79
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 9,200 ( RMB 8,098 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
160 ft² ( 14.9 m² )
Unit Price: @57.5 ( RMB @544.78 /m² )
Estate
Great George Building
HK Island Causeway Bay
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(8-17|17/F),Great George Building
Building age: 65 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.27 Paterson Street
Paterson Street, Yee Wo Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Causeway Bay( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Yee Wo Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f., New Landwide Comm. Building, No. 73 Kimberley Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
Company License Number: C-102174
Sell: 1 Rental: 6

Contact

Lie Kam Shing Name Card

Personal License Number: S710515

Tel:  852-68118xxx

Ng Hoi Ki Name Card

Personal License Number: E-478552

Tel:  852-44689xxx

Chan Ting Pong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-679025

Tel:  852-66099xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sing Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: E-487991

Tel:  852-91557xxx

Great George Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-04-21
Market Info
878ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $40
-
2025-03-01
Market Info
739ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $41
-
2025-02-14
Market Info
1,029ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $29
-
2024-08-26
Market Info
856ft²
Leased HKD$33,000
@ $39
-
2024-01-20
Market Info
1,029ft²
Leased HKD$34,000
@ $33
-
2023-07-25
Market Info
696ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $32
-
2023-05-11
Market Info
856ft²
Leased HKD$34,000
@ $40
-
2023-04-19
Market Info
843ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $36
-
2022-02-28
Market Info