The Oakhill #3845800 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3845800
No: 553092 (by agent)

Wan Chai The Oakhill [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(32-45|57/F), Middle Floor
High-Rise Apartment With Panoramic Views Of The Surrounding Landscape, Mountains, And Horse Racing;

Clubhouse & Terrace Lobby

Apartment
Apartment
Lai Sun
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#63
Decoration
Luxury
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 52,000 ( RMB 45,730 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
1,161 ft² ( 107.9 m²)
Unit Price: @44.8 ( RMB @424.09 /m² )
Saleable Area
875 ft² ( 81.3 m² )
Unit Price: @59.4 ( RMB @562.29 /m² )
Estate
The Oakhill
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(32-45|57/F),The Oakhill
Building age: 15 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Wood Road
Burrows Street, Wan Chai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Heard Street, Wan Chai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Heard Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop C3, G/f, Southorn Mansion, 1-3 Luard Road, H.k
Company License Number: C-077376
Sell: 87 Rental: 45
Richland Realty Consultants Ltd(johnston Road Branch)

Contact

Cindy Lau

Personal License Number: S-336351

Tel:  852-51091xxx

Tel:  86-17817945xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Oakhill - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
666ft²
Leased HKD$46,500
@ $70
-
2026-01-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
681ft²
Leased HKD$39,000
@ $57
-
2024-07-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
681ft²
Leased HKD$41,000
@ $60
-
2024-07-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
681ft²
Leased HKD$39,500
@ $58
-
2024-04-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
681ft²
Leased HKD$37,000
@ $54
-
2024-04-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
681ft²
Leased HKD$33,000
@ $48
-
2023-09-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
681ft²
Leased HKD$36,000
@ $53
-
2023-08-31
Market Info
2 Rooms
681ft²
Leased HKD$35,500
@ $52
-
2023-04-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
834ft²
Leased HKD$45,000
@ $54
-
2023-03-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
681ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $51
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.