Sorrento #3845197 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3845197
No: H200111830 (by agent)

Kowloon Station Sorrento [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(43-55|69/F),Tower 5, Middle Floor
【Highland Peninsula 3-Bedroom Apartment Above Kowloon Station | Core Transportation Hub】

High floor with a bright and airy feel, the entire apartment is brand new and clean, and fully equipped with appliances. The environment is quiet, offering stunning nighttime views. Extremely convenient for transportation and shopping; the Airport Express station and Elements shopping mall are downstairs, and Central is just minutes away.
Contact number/WhatsApp:
WeChat: Tiyya__1213
• (Viewings are welcome; please make an appointment in advance)

Apartment
Apartment
The Wharf
Normal Ads
8 days ago posted
Visited#92
With Electrical Appliance
Air conditioner
Washing Machine
Cooker Hood
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 45,000 ( RMB 39,725 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
998 ft² ( 92.7 m²)
Unit Price: @45.1 ( RMB @428.55 /m² )
Saleable Area
755 ft² ( 70.1 m² )
Unit Price: @59.6 ( RMB @566.33 /m² )
Estate
Sorrento
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(43-55|69/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 23 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Austin Road West
Kowloon Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Austin Station Jordan Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Austin Station, Jordan Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍九龍站
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 11 Rental: 38
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Wuhuiting

Personal License Number: S-701886

Tel:  852-54043xxx

Sorrento - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
915ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $60
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,296ft²
Leased HKD$81,000
@ $63
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
853ft²
Leased HKD$43,000
@ $50
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
883ft²
Leased HKD$50,000
@ $57
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
633ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
847ft²
Leased HKD$46,000
@ $54
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
625ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $56
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
748ft²
Leased HKD$41,000
@ $55
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
748ft²
Leased HKD$43,000
@ $57
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,058ft²
Leased HKD$58,000
@ $55
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.