Yuk Ming Towers #3845195 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3845195
No: 197310 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun Yuk Ming Towers [Agency Ads]
Unit G,High Floor(15-24|24/F),Tower 2
{Today's Picks} Well-Spaced! Rare Listing! Top Pick For First-Time Buyers! Viewings Available By App

We have dedicated staff to find the best deals on quality properties in the Central and Western Districts (Middle Ring Road, Upper Ring Road, Mid-Levels).
and all new buildings in Hong Kong
*Private car pick-up and drop-off for on-site inspection
* Personalized introduction and follow-up
*Free bank property valuation and mortgage services
*Pre-sales stress testing, initial payment calculation
Legal Consultation
*Lawyer Referral
24-hour hotline
Edward Chow welcomes inquiries.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#219
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 25,000 ( RMB 22,024 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
652 ft² ( 60.6 m²)
Unit Price: @38.3 ( RMB @363.19 /m² )
Saleable Area
536 ft² ( 49.8 m² )
Unit Price: @46.6 ( RMB @441.9 /m² )
Estate
Yuk Ming Towers
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Unit G,High Floor(15-24|24/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 35 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.202 Third Street
St. Stephen's Church College, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Second Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Water Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 4a, 123 Hollywood Road, Hollywood Terrace, Sheung Wan
Company License Number: C-087748
Sell: 114 Rental: 11
Property-link Agency Limited

Contact

Edward Chow Name Card

Personal License Number: S-534378

Tel:  852-62039xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Yuk Ming Towers - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-11-13
Market Info
378ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $52
-
2025-09-08
Market Info
437ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $69
-
2024-08-10
Market Info
407ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $50
-
2024-07-22
Market Info
536ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $43
-
2024-07-04
Market Info
378ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $50
-
Yuk Ming Towers | Flat G, Low, Block 1
2023-07-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
536ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $41
-
Yuk Ming Towers | Flat A, High, Block 2
2023-04-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
410ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $45
-
2022-08-01
Market Info
529ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $30
-
2021-12-10
Market Info
536ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $37
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.