High West #3844509 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3844509
No: 20260510LHW8 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun High West [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(12-23|35/F), Middle Floor
Affordable Rental! Xiaoyu 1-Bedroom Mountain View Apartment, $20K, Many Available. Locations Include

large number of semi-new rental and sales listings are available, but not all can be listed here!

Mountain, Hanlin Peak, Xiaoyu, Yilifang, Nanli No. 1, No. 8 IK, Shangling, P63, K38, Zhenyi, Zhen'ao, No. 15 Xibian Street, Junfeng, Gaoyi Huaxuan, Hongdu, Baocuiyuan, Dihou Huating, Manhattan Avenue, Hollywood Huating, etc.

There are still a large number of rental and sales listings, not all of which can be listed

Hongdu 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom
Shicuiyuan 3-bedroom, 3-bedroo ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#80
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 20,000 ( RMB 17,612 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
405 ft² ( 37.6 m²)
Unit Price: @49.4 ( RMB @468.25 /m² )
Saleable Area
293 ft² ( 27.2 m² )
Unit Price: @68.3 ( RMB @647.39 /m² )
Estate
High West
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(12-23|35/F),High West
Building age: 12 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 36 Clarence Terrace
Shek Tong Tsui Complex, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Tong Tsui Uc Complex( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
St. Stephen's Church College, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 15a, No. 363 Des Voeux Road West, Hk
Company License Number: E-099946-B000
Sell: 29 Rental: 15

Contact

Windy Kwan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-491035

Tel:  852-98336xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

High West - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-17
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
524ft²
Leased HKD$29,000
@ $55
-
2025-07-22
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
293ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $58
-
2024-07-20
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
306ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $62
-
2024-07-20
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
293ft²
Leased HKD$19,300
@ $66
-
2024-05-09
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
524ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $57
-
2024-03-27
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
320ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $56
-
2024-02-27
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
306ft²
Leased HKD$17,200
@ $56
-
2024-01-31
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
293ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $56
-
2023-09-16
Market Info
1 Room
377ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $56
-
2023-09-12
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
293ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $70
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.