Tung Chung Crescent #3844209 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3844209
No: M302904084 (by agent)

Tung Chung Tung Chung Crescent [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(5-15|37/F),Block 2
Tung Chung Crescent Decorated Three-Bedroom Apartment

Nearby Tung Chung Station, Citygate Outlets, Fresh Market

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Top Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#42
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 24,500 ( RMB 21,574 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
1,090 ft² ( 101.3 m²)
Unit Price: @22.5 ( RMB @213.27 /m² )
Saleable Area
803 ft² ( 74.6 m² )
Unit Price: @30.5 ( RMB @289.1 /m² )
Estate
Tung Chung Crescent
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(5-15|37/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 27 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Hing Tung Street Tung Chung
Tung Chung( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Tung Chung Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tung Chung Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 7-8, G/f, Block 5, Tung Chung Crescent, Tung Chung, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 4 Rental: 1
Midland Realty

Contact

Jeff Hui Name Card

Personal License Number: S-205041

Tel:  852-97575xxx

Tung Chung Crescent - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat D, Low, Block 8, Phase 2
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
Gross 756ft²
Leased HKD$18,200
@ $24
-
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat H, Low, Block 2, Phase 1
2026-05-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
544ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $30
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
527ft²
Leased HKD$17,900
@ $34
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
607ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $30
-
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat C, Low, Block 5, Phase 2
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
607ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $26
-
2026-04-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
536ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $34
-
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat A, High, Block 2, Phase 1
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
544ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $35
-
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat H, Low, Block 9, Phase 2