Serenity Park #3844034 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3844034
No: T031570 (by agent)

Tai Wo Serenity Park [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-12|25/F),Block 16,Phase 2
A Purely Residential Garden Community, Located Along The Mtr Line, With Convenient Transportation An

Conveniently located along the MTR line, with luxurious clubhouse.

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Sino
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#62
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 15,500 ( RMB 13,649 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
605 ft² ( 56.2 m²)
Unit Price: @25.6 ( RMB @242.65 /m² )
Saleable Area
463 ft² ( 43.0 m² )
Unit Price: @33.5 ( RMB @317.54 /m² )
Estate
Serenity Park Phase 2
New Territories Tai Wo
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-12|25/F),BLOCK 16,PHASE 2
Building age: 34 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Tai Po Tau Drive
Tai Po Tau( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Po Tau Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ting Tai Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2,g/f Tai Wo Center,15 Tai Wo Road,taipo,n.t.
Company License Number: C-019270
Sell: 26 Rental: 5
Century 21 Yu Tin Property

Contact

Joyce

Personal License Number: E-217650

Tel:  852-69959xxx

Serenity Park - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-01
Market Info
400ft²
Leased HKD$14,800
@ $37
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
400ft²
Leased HKD$14,800
@ $37
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
446ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $36
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
446ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $36
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
355ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $39
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
355ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $39
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
400ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $36
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
400ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $36
-
2026-03-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
400ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $35
-
2026-03-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
400ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $35
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.