The Southside #3843746 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3843746
No: AA5225826 (by agent)

Wong Chuk Hang The Southside [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(6-17|38/F),Tower 1(1A) Blue Coast,Blue Coast
(Instantly Rented Out) Best Deal On A Spacious 3-Bedroom Apartment With A Terrace In Blue Coast, 100

MandarinCantoneseEnglish
Years of experience, polite, attentive listening, patient explanations, and problem-solving skills
100% customer satisfaction. We promise to do our best to help you find the most suitable house. Feel free to contact us anytime (WhatsApp/WeChat)

Apartment
Apartment
Road King
Normal Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#32
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 59,000 ( RMB 52,005 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
1,006 ft² ( 93.5 m² )
Unit Price: @58.6 ( RMB @555.99 /m² )
Estate
The Southside Blue Coast
HK Island Wong Chuk Hang
Block and Unit: Low Floor(6-17|38/F),TOWER 1(1A) BLUE COAST,Blue Coast
Building age: 4 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Heung Yip Road
Nam Long Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nam Long Shan Road, Wong Chuk Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan's Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 7, G/f., South Wave Court, 3 Shum Wan Rd., Wong Chuk Hang, South District, H.k.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 14 Rental: 14
Midland Realty

Contact

Michael Kwok

Personal License Number: S689917

Tel:  852-98550xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Southside - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
680ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $59
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
680ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $59
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
747ft²
Leased HKD$41,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
747ft²
Leased HKD$41,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
454ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
454ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,218ft²
Leased HKD$85,000
@ $70
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,218ft²
Leased HKD$85,000
@ $70
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
538ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $59
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
538ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $59
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.