Hanley Villa #3843086 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3843086
No: M351826319 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Hanley Villa [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(11-20|30/F),Tower 4, Middle Floor
Two Bedrooms With Mountain Views! Includes Parking Space

Village bus to and from subway station

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#204
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 17,000 ( RMB 14,950 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
710 ft² ( 66.0 m²)
Unit Price: @23.9 ( RMB @226.24 /m² )
Saleable Area
475 ft² ( 44.1 m² )
Unit Price: @35.8 ( RMB @338.89 /m² )
Estate
Hanley Villa
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(11-20|30/F),TOWER 4
Building age: 32 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.18-22 Yau Lai Road
Golden Villa( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yau Kom Tau( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Approach Beach( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界荃灣麗城薈三期g4號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 23 Rental: 4
Midland Property

Contact

Jackie Wong

Personal License Number: S-046929

Tel:  852-91949xxx

Tel:  852-24921xxx

Alex Cheng Name Card

Personal License Number: S-016533,

Tel:  852-94336xxx

Tel:  852-24921xxx

Ronald Chan

Personal License Number: S-183237

Tel:  852-93170xxx

Andy Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-046950

Tel:  852-90118xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hanley Villa | Flat A, Low, Block 2
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
593ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $34
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
818ft²
Leased HKD$26,500
@ $32
-
Hanley Villa | Flat A, Low, Block 5
2026-03-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
680ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $32
-
2026-02-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
593ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $30
-
2026-02-08
Market Info
680ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $35
-
2025-10-15
Market Info
733ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $27
-
2025-10-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
475ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $34
-
2025-10-01
Market Info
Gross 868ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $21
-
2025-09-08
Market Info
626ft²
Leased HKD$18,500