Shun Fung Building #3842559 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3842559
No: 010168 (by agent)

Yuen Long Shun Fung Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(22-31|31/F)
2 Large Bedrooms With Elevator, Just A 4-Minute Walk From Yuen Long West Rail Station

Two spacious bedrooms and a large living room, new, clean, and comfortable! Close to Yuen Long West Rail Station and a large shopping mall!

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Western Style Bldg
Top Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#275
Cooker Hood
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 13,000 ( RMB 11,433 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
478 ft² ( 44.4 m²)
Unit Price: @27.2 ( RMB @257.48 /m² )
Saleable Area
381 ft² ( 35.4 m² )
Unit Price: @34.1 ( RMB @322.8 /m² )
Estate
Shun Fung Building
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: High Floor(22-31|31/F),Shun Fung Building
Building age: 38 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Fung Yau Street North
Kowloon Park Drive( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Peking Road, Kowloon Park Drive( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Peking Road, Canton Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G5 G/f Man Fung Bldg No.11-15 Fung Kwan St Yuen Long .n.t
Company License Number: C-054284
Sell: 3 Rental: 10

Contact

賴小姐

Personal License Number: E-314894

Tel:  852-26199xxx

Tel:  852-90621xxx

Danny Chan

Personal License Number: S-529683

Tel:  852-95152xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-10-26
Market Info
399ft²
Leased HKD$12,800
@ $32
-
2024-04-30
Market Info
381ft²
Leased HKD$9,600
@ $25
-
2022-10-15
Market Info
401ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $30
-
2022-10-10
Market Info
401ft²
Leased HKD$10,800
@ $27
-
2022-07-01
Market Info
357ft²
Leased HKD$11,500
@ $32
-
2022-05-08
Market Info
381ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $31
-
2022-02-26
Market Info
544ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $27
-
2021-11-10
Market Info
401ft²
Leased HKD$10,800
@ $27
-
2021-11-05
Market Info
399ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $28
-
2021-07-25
Market Info
401ft²
Leased HKD$11,500
@ $29
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.