Hopewell House #3841893 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3841893
No: 20260509 (by agent)

Kwun Tong Hopewell House [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Low Floor(1-10|20/F)
Newly Renovated, With Good Lighting, One-Sided Window For Guests.

Best price for lease, seek for good tenant, Open and garden view, Spacious, With key. welcome for appointment for visit., With spacious living and bedroom

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#126
Created:2026-05-09 | Updated:2026-05-09
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 8,800 ( RMB 7,757 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
210 ft² ( 19.5 m² )
Unit Price: @41.9 ( RMB @397.54 /m² )
Estate
Hopewell House
Kowloon Kwun Tong
Block and Unit: Unit F,Low Floor(1-10|20/F),Hopewell House
Building age: 59 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.175 Hip Wo Street
Wo Lok Estate, Hip Wo Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wo Lok Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mut Wah Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kwun Tong, Kln.
Company License Number: E-178467-A000
Sell: 1 Rental: 6

Contact

Linda Fung

Personal License Number: E-495457

Tel:  852-51127xxx

Fanny Wong

Personal License Number: E-178467

Tel:  852-90776xxx

Elaine Tsoi Name Card

Personal License Number: S672590

Tel:  852-57962xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Hopewell House - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2023-06-17
Market Info
305ft²
Leased HKD$12,800
@ $42
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.