Lai Yan Lau #3841327 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3841327
No: 222337 (by agent)

Sheung Wan Lai Yan Lau [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(10-19|19/F), Middle Floor
1 Bedroom

1 Bedroom

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
11 days ago posted
Visited#246
Cooker Hood
Created:2026-05-09 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 17,500 ( RMB 15,448 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
304 ft² ( 28.2 m² )
Unit Price: @57.6 ( RMB @547.32 /m² )
Estate
Lai Yan Lau
HK Island Sheung Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(10-19|19/F),Lai Yan Lau
Building age: 46 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.42-56 Queens Road West
Queen's Terrace, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Queen's Terrace( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Po Yan Street, Hollywood Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Sheung Wan
Company License Number: C-029752
Sell: 27 Rental: 22

Contact

Ken Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-223438

Tel:  852-93866xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ken Mak

Personal License Number: E-435867

Tel:  852-93084xxx

Lai Yan Lau - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-10-06
Market Info
263ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $48
-
2023-09-01
Market Info
304ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $55
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.