Manhattan Heights #3840290 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3840290
No: 60407 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Manhattan Heights [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(17-28|60/F), Middle Floor
Spacious Living Room And Large Bedrooms, Fully Furnished

Home appliances are readily available, a free clubhouse is provided, transportation is convenient, and restaurants abound.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
9 days ago posted
Visited#433
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-08 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 30,000 ( RMB 26,558 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
699 ft² ( 64.9 m²)
Unit Price: @42.9 ( RMB @408.8 /m² )
Saleable Area
521 ft² ( 48.4 m² )
Unit Price: @57.6 ( RMB @548.87 /m² )
Estate
Manhattan Heights
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(17-28|60/F),Manhattan Heights
Building age: 26 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 New Praya Kennedy Town
Davis Street, Catchick Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Davis Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Bong Apartment, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A1, G/f 30 Belcher's Street Kennedy Town, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-028883
Sell: 7 Rental: 6

Contact

Carmen Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: E270103

Tel:  852-92899xxx

Rex Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: E392589

Tel:  852-28731xxx

Tel:  852-94952xxx

Manhattan Heights - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
450ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $60
-
2025-10-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
521ft²
Leased HKD$29,000
@ $56
-
2025-09-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
450ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $60
-
2025-08-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
434ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $51
-
2025-08-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
714ft²
Leased HKD$37,800
@ $53
-
2025-02-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
521ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $58
-
2025-02-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
438ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $64
-
2024-08-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
451ft²
Leased HKD$23,500
@ $52
-
2024-07-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
438ft²
Leased HKD$26,500
@ $61
-
2024-06-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
714ft²
Leased HKD$38,000
@ $53
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.