Upper Central #3832831 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3832831
No: CX73658715 (by agent)

Western Mid-Levels Upper Central [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(6-17|30/F)
The Most Sought-After Apartment In Central! Located Next To The Caine Road Escalator.

Upper Central, the most popular apartment among Central's elite.
It features a clubhouse with a rooftop swimming pool and BBQ area overlooking Central CBD. Bus stops and coffee shops are downstairs. Nearby amenities include Lan Kwai Fong, IFC, Tai Kwun, and Hollywood Road antique street. Supermarkets are also nearby, offering convenient living within a self-contained Central lifestyle area.
Viewings are available by appointment.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Yuzhou
Normal Ads
20 days ago posted
Visited#444
Created:2026-05-03 | Updated:2026-05-03
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,000 ( RMB 14,092 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
167 ft² ( 15.5 m² )
Unit Price: @95.8 ( RMB @908.22 /m² )
Estate
Upper Central
HK Island Western Mid-levels
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(6-17|30/F),Upper Central
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
48 Caine Road
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum, Caine Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Robinson Road, Seymour Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, G/f., Yee Shun Mansion, 58-66 Second Street, H.k
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 178 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Cecilia Name Card

Personal License Number: S-708329

Tel:  852-63108xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ariel Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-693463

Tel:  852-91366xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Upper Central - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-31
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
196ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $82
-
2026-03-27
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
241ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $79
-
2026-02-18
Market Info
241ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $70
-
2026-02-08
Market Info
244ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $80
-
2025-12-14
Market Info
168ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $86
-
2025-12-10
Market Info
239ft²
Leased HKD$18,715
@ $78
-
2025-11-07
Market Info
196ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $89
-
2025-10-27
Market Info
237ft²
Leased HKD$19,874
@ $84
-
2025-10-01
Market Info
241ft²
Leased HKD$20,262
@ $84
-
2025-08-27
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
196ft²
Leased HKD$14,800
@ $76
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.