Jones Hive #3832317 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3832317
No: P16052601 (by agent)

Tai Hang Jones Hive [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(7-18|41/F)
Rare New Three-Bedroom Unit With 275 Sq Ft Platform In Tai Hang

Luxury clubhouse, sunny, well-decorated, and close to the subway.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
14 days ago posted
Visited#472
Luxury
Created:2026-05-03 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 39,800 ( RMB 35,234 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
558 ft² ( 51.8 m² )
Unit Price: @71.3 ( RMB @679.42 /m² )
Estate
Jones Hive
HK Island Tai Hang
Block and Unit: Low Floor(7-18|41/F),Jones Hive
Building age: 9 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Jones Street
Fontana Gardens( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fontana Gardens, Tai Hang Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Chinese Recreation Club( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A6, G/f Yick Cheong Building, No.1046 King's Road, Hk
Company License Number: C-095261
Sell: 62 Rental: 99

Contact

Chan Chi Pan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-621514

Tel:  852-55999xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Vigo Li Name Card

Personal License Number: E-283608

Tel:  852-55432xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jones Hive - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-04-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
440ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $64
-
2025-03-06
Market Info
1 Room
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
328ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $52
-
2025-03-02
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
559ft²
Leased HKD$31,000
@ $55
-
2024-10-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
559ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $54
-
2024-06-11
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
333ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $60
-
2024-04-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
559ft²
Leased HKD$31,000
@ $55
-
2023-12-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
440ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $55
-
2023-08-15
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
333ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $60
-
2023-08-15
Market Info
1 Room
333ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $60
-
2023-08-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
554ft²
Leased HKD$31,000
@ $56
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.