Sha Tin Wai Village #3826646 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3826646
No: GF260428 (by agent)

Shatin Sha Tin Wai Village [Agency Ads]
G/F, Low Floor
Two-Room Village House Next To The Railway Station

1. Underground of Sha Tin Wai Village (next to Sha Tin Wai Railway Station)
2. Building area: 350 square feet
3. Layout and decoration: Two bedrooms and one living room, with a regular layout.
There is a small back panel for storing the washing machine and drying clothes.
.
4. Transportation: It takes about 3 minutes to walk from the house to Sha Tin Wai, and about 4 minutes to...
Sha Kok Village Market and Shops
5. Pets are not available for rent.
6. Tenants need to provide proof of the ...

Apartment
Village House
Normal Ads
19 days ago posted
Visited#1259
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-04-28 | Updated:2026-05-05
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 11,000 ( RMB 9,738 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
350 ft² ( 32.5 m²)
Unit Price: @31.4 ( RMB @299.21 /m² )
Estate
Sha Tin Wai Village
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: G/F
Building age: 30 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Address
Sha Tin Wai Road
Sha Tin Wai New Village( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kong Pui Street Rest Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kong Pui St. Rest Gdn.( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Goodfortune Property Consultant Co.ltd

Company License Number: C-026712

Contact

Mr Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-215013

Tel:  852-94881xxx

Sha Tin Wai Village Transactions

No record
Loading...
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.