Chinese Mansion #3800036 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3800036
No: TS000298 (by agent)

Sheung Shui Chinese Mansion [Agency Ads]
Room C1, Middle Floor
【One-Bedroom Suite In Sheung Shui Tent Building】Convenient Transportation, Just A Few Minutes' Walk

This one-bedroom suite in a tenement building in Sheung Shui boasts convenient transportation and is just a 10-minute walk from Sheung Shui Station. Major supermarkets, banks, markets, and restaurants are all downstairs. Excellent school district. Viewings can be arranged immediately.
Proof of income is required.

Apartment
Tong Lau
Normal Ads
14 days ago posted
Visited#300
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 6,800 ( RMB 6,003 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
200 ft² ( 18.6 m²)
Unit Price: @34 ( RMB @323.1 /m² )
Estate
Chinese Mansion
New Territories Sheung Shui
Block and Unit: C1
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Address
Sheung Shui

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop E, G/f, 2 Lung Sum Avenue, Sheung Shui
Company License Number: C-102752
Sell: 8 Rental: 20
Takshing Property

Contact

May Tsui

Personal License Number: S-044673

Tel:  852-92897xxx

Fun Lam

Personal License Number: S-344984

Tel:  852-55700xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.