Jade Court #3796384 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3796384
No: 018944 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Jade Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 4,High Floor(16-25|25/F),Block B
2 Bedrooms Elegant Apartment, Few Mins Walk To Kennedy Town Mtr Station.

2 BEDROOMS ELEGANT APARTMENT, FEW MINS WALK TO KENNEDY TOWN MTR STATION.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
19 days ago posted
Visited#726
View
Decoration
Building view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-05 | Updated:2026-05-07
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 14,500 ( RMB 12,801 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
351 ft² ( 32.6 m²)
Unit Price: @41.3 ( RMB @392.47 /m² )
Saleable Area
284 ft² ( 26.4 m² )
Unit Price: @51.1 ( RMB @485.6 /m² )
Estate
Jade Court
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit 4,High Floor(16-25|25/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 45 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.35a Belchers Street
Sands Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sands Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sands Street, Kennedy Town Praya( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 3, G/f Lun Fung Court 363 Des Voeux Road Weast Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-031172
Sell: 20 Rental: 11
Joe Asia Property Agency

Contact

Danny Lai

Personal License Number: S644920

Tel:  852-59325xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-16
Market Info
313ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $45
-
2025-09-03
Market Info
313ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $53
-
2024-06-16
Market Info
313ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $46
-
2023-11-01
Market Info
313ft²
Leased HKD$14,200
@ $45
-
2023-04-20
Market Info
240ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $54
-
2022-12-27
Market Info
284ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $39
-
2021-09-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
393ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $36
-
2021-08-30
Market Info
1 Room
313ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $45
-
2021-08-25
Market Info
313ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $38
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.