Cadogan #3789159 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3789159
No: 177382 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Cadogan [Agency Ads]
High Floor(30-40|53/F)
Make Appointment

Make appointment

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Apartment
Kowloon Dev
Normal Ads
18 days ago posted
Visited#269
Created:2026-04-29 | Updated:2026-05-09
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 58,000 ( RMB 51,346 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
1,184 ft² ( 110.0 m²)
Unit Price: @49 ( RMB @466.92 /m² )
Saleable Area
916 ft² ( 85.1 m² )
Unit Price: @63.3 ( RMB @603.19 /m² )
Estate
Cadogan
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: High Floor(30-40|53/F),Cadogan
Building age: 12 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.37a Cadogan Street
Sai See Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cadogan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ka Wai Man Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 17/f., 80 Gloucester Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-091419
Sell: 113 Rental: 11

Contact

Heather Chan

Personal License Number: E-450122

Tel:  852-68849xxx

Cadogan - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
720ft²
Leased HKD$50,000
@ $69
-
2026-02-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
733ft²
Leased HKD$45,000
@ $61
-
2026-02-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
378ft²
Leased HKD$25,500
@ $67
-
2026-01-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Utility Platform
889ft²
Leased HKD$49,000
@ $55
-
2025-12-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
412ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $66
-
2025-09-30
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
346ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $72
-
2025-09-14
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
375ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $67
-
2025-09-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
915ft²
Leased HKD$48,000
@ $52
-
2025-07-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
375ft²
Leased HKD$25,500
@ $68
-
2025-07-08
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
375ft²
Leased HKD$24,500
@ $65
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.