One East Coast #3769211 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3769211
No: B996990 (by agent)

Yau Tong One East Coast [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(21-31|31/F),Tower 1-A, Middle Floor
We Are Looking For Angela To Provide Furniture And Electrical Appliances. It Is Convenient To Inspec

***Owners are welcome to list their properties***
CHOICE Rental Listings > Updated May 2026 (with key)
Azure East Coast 1-bedroom, 352 sq ft, $16,800
Blue East Coast 2-bedroom, 516 sq ft, $22,800
Blue East Coast 3-bedroom, 845 sq ft, $38,800
1-bedroom apartment near the waterfront, 270 sq ft, $13,500
2-bedroom, 464 sq ft waterfront apartment near the waterfront, $18,000
3-bedroom, 707 sq ft waterfront apartment near the waterfront, priced at $26,000.
One-bedroom apartment in Hyde Bay, 26 ...

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Kowloon Dev
Golden Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#107
Partially Furnished
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 15,000 ( RMB 13,222 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
264 ft² ( 24.5 m² )
Unit Price: @56.8 ( RMB @538.91 /m² )
Estate
One East Coast
Kowloon Yau Tong
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(21-31|31/F),TOWER 1-A
Building age: 7 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Lei Yue Mun Path
Shung Shun Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Typhoon Shelter( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ka Wing Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Yau Tong
Company License Number: C-096863
Rental: 2
Choice Estate Limited

Contact

Angela Name Card

Personal License Number: E-474353

Tel:  852-23279xxx

Tel:  852-55427xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

One East Coast - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-03
Market Info
1 Room
269ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $56
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
262ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $61
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
260ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $62
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
1 Room
262ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $55
-
2026-04-05
Market Info
1 Room
262ft²
Leased HKD$14,800
@ $56
-
2026-03-18
Market Info
1 Room
269ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $58
-
2026-03-16
Market Info
1 Room
264ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $60
-
One East Coast | Flat F, High, Block 1-a
2026-02-23
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
265ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $53
-
One East Coast | Flat A, Low, Block 1-b
2026-02-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
358ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $49
-
2026-01-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
378ft²
Leased HKD$17,800
@ $47
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.