Caine Hill #3665721 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3665721
No: C959665 (by agent)

Mid-Levels Central Caine Hill [Agency Ads]
High Floor(20-30|30/F)
1 Bedroom+Balcony@Central,Caine Road,New Building

1 bedroom+balcony@Central,Caine Road,new building

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Henderson
Top Ads
15 days ago posted
Visited#451
Decoration
Units' Feature
Luxury
Balcony
Clubhouse
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-07 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 24,000 ( RMB 21,138 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
277 ft² ( 25.7 m² )
Unit Price: @86.6 ( RMB @821/m² )
Estate
Caine Hill
HK Island Mid-levels Central
Block and Unit: High Floor(20-30|30/F),Caine Hill
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.73 Caine Road
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum, Caine Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Woodlands Terrace, Castle Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f, 87 Caine Road, Central, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-079521
Sell: 17 Rental: 41
Home Place Property Agency Limited

Contact

Angel Wong

Personal License Number: S-705978

Tel:  852-69362xxx

Caine Hill - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
1 Room
278ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $76
-
2026-04-26
Market Info
1 Room
278ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $76
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
278ft²
Leased HKD$21,500
@ $77
-
2026-03-25
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
288ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $80
-
2026-03-15
Market Info
1 Room
284ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $81
-
2026-02-01
Market Info
1 Room
278ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $72
-
2025-12-24
Market Info
1 Room
288ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $66
-
2025-12-17
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
278ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $79
-
2025-11-23
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
278ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $72
-
2025-11-17
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
196ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $87
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.