Artisan House #3525346 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3525346
No: Ainbw0881 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun Artisan House [Agency Ads]
Unit D, High Floor
"Students Available" Is On Top Of The Subway. Landmark Building

Best price for lease, seek for good tenant, With sea view, Negotiable, With balcony

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Golden Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#169
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 18,000 ( RMB 15,853 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
215 ft² ( 20.0 m² )
Unit Price: @83.7 ( RMB @793.51 /m² )
Estate
Artisan House
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor,Artisan House
Building age: 6 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Sai Yuen Lane
Centre Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Connaught Garden, Connaught Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Connaught Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, Shop A, 278 Des Voeus Rd. W.,hk
Company License Number: C-034895
Rental: 2

Contact

Carmen Hui

Personal License Number: E-471474

Tel:  852-56383xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ng Wai Lan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-146848

Tel:  852-93645xxx

Tel:  852-25402xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Artisan House - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
462ft²
Leased HKD$31,500
@ $68
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
462ft²
Leased HKD$30,800
@ $67
-
2026-03-18
Market Info
Balcony
222ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $79
-
2025-11-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
347ft²
Leased HKD$27,500
@ $79
-
2025-09-01
Market Info
Balcony
216ft²
Leased HKD$17,300
@ $80
-
2025-08-27
Market Info
Balcony
216ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $79
-
2025-08-13
Market Info
Balcony
221ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $77
-
2025-08-10
Market Info
Balcony
222ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $70
-
2025-07-02
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
347ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $63
-
2025-06-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
462ft²
Leased HKD$28,300
@ $61
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.