Hip Wo Mansion #3457490 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3457490
No: 049003 (by agent)

Shaukeiwan Hip Wo Mansion [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(15-24|24/F)
Elegantly Decorated 2-Bedroom Apartment, High-Rise Building With A Single Elevator On The Ground Flo

Pleasant view from the window, excellent ventilation and natural light. Comfortable and quiet. Available for immediate move-in.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
1 month ago posted
Visited#863
Decoration
View
Elegant
Building view
Good view
City view
Created:2026-04-20 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,800 ( RMB 14,831 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
510 ft² ( 47.4 m²)
Unit Price: @32.9 ( RMB @312.62 /m² )
Saleable Area
337 ft² ( 31.3 m² )
Unit Price: @49.9 ( RMB @474.16 /m² )
Estate
Hip Wo Mansion
HK Island Shaukeiwan
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(15-24|24/F),Hip Wo Mansion
Building age: 36 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.26 Aldrich Street
Shau Kei Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shau Kei Wan Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Perfect Mount Gardens( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat C G/f No 280-288a Shau Kei Wan Rd
Company License Number: E-163388
Sell: 6 Rental: 9
Ysy Housing Agency

Contact

Moon Lau

Personal License Number: S-672772

Tel:  852-65802xxx

Mr. Wong

Personal License Number: E-163388

Tel:  852-68976xxx

Hip Wo Mansion Transactions

No record
Loading...
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.