Village #3099552 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3099552
No: M618394 (by agent)

Sheung Shui Village [Agency Ads]
House, Low Floor
10 Minutes Walk To Sheung Shui Railway Station. Newly Renovated, One Bedroom And One Living Room. Co

10 minutes walk to Sheung Shui Railway Station. Newly renovated one bedroom and one living room. Convenient transportation. Direct owner and tenant. No commission

Open style 4500 and two-bedroom 7000 are also available. Please inquire if necessary.

Apartment
Apartment
House
Subdivided Unit
Prepay annual: 5% Off
Top Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#1034
Duplex Apartment
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 5,000 ( RMB 4,414 )
Discount on Prepaid annual rent by landlord
Prepaid annual rent: $57,000 ( 5% off included )
Total saving: $3,000
Gross Area
500 ft² ( 46.5 m²)
Unit Price: @10 ( RMB @95.03 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
400 ft² ( 37.2 m² )
Unit Price: @12.5 ( RMB @118.79 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Village
New Territories Sheung Shui
Block and Unit: House
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Address
Sheung Shui

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 1610, 16/f., Landmark North, 39 Lung Sum Avenue, Sheung Shui, N.t.
Company License Number: C-094561
Sell: 3 Rental: 17

Contact

Tony Choi

Personal License Number: E-466961

Tel:  852-61616xxx

Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.