Lung Kwu Tan #2975607 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 2975607
No: CR/0128-138 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Lung Kwu Tan [Agency Ads]
288
(Gao Jun Property) Lung Kwu Tan Village House For Rent With Beautiful Environment

Longgutan Village House for Rent
1) 700 sq ft 3-bedroom apartment with rooftop, newly renovated, suitable for dogs and cats (Photos 1-5)
2) 700 sq ft basement, 3 bedrooms, garden approx. 200 sq ft, can accommodate a small dog, $10,000 (approx. 6-8).
3) 700 sq ft, 3rd floor, 1400 sq ft including rooftop, 3 bedrooms, newly renovated, suitable for cats but not dogs, estate management fee $11,000 (Photos 9-12)
4) 700 sq ft basement apartment with 3 bedrooms, wreath, and dog, $11,000 (Photos 13-1 ...

Apartment
Village House
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#257
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 9,300 ( RMB 8,196 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax
Saleable Area
700 ft² ( 65.0 m² )
Unit Price: @13.3 ( RMB @126.17 /m² )
Estate
Lung Kwu Tan
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: 288
Address
Lung Kwu Tan
Lung Kwu Tan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, No.241 Pak Long Tsuen Lung Kwu Tan, Tuen Mun New Territories
Company License Number: C-061097
Sell: 5 Rental: 5

Contact

Jacky Yeung

Personal License Number: E-355555

Tel:  852-91282xxx

Lung Kwu Tan - Other Units

Lung Kwu Tan Transactions

No record
Loading...
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.