Tin Shui Wai Phase 2 of Wetland Seasons Park developer new homes

Phase 2 of Wetland Seasons Park

Tin Shui Wai,No. 9 Wetland Park
Waiting pricelist|699 units|Remain 5|Onsale --|Sold 694
Discounted price
$15,615 - 17,239
Sold price
$9,701 - 17,435
Wetland Seasons Park located at No. 9 Wetland Park, Tin Shui Wai. It including 3 phases and provides 1,727 untis.Phase 1 consist of 8 Towers and 6 Villa. It provides 699 units. Area from 282 to 890 sqaure feet. The are of House from 677 to 1,272 square feet.

Phase 2 of Wetland Seasons Park Pricelists

Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

C 2/F Villa 7
HOUSE(957ft²)
Pricelist 5A
$14.944M

highest price unit for sale

A 3/F Villa 2
HOUSE(1,244ft²)
Pricelist 6B
$21.446M
Pricelist 6B (118 units)
2020-09-22
Remain 1 Unit
HOUSE(1)
$ 21.446M
304 - 1,272ft²
Pricelist 2C (70 units)
2020-09-22
Remain 1 Unit
HOUSE(1)
5.134M - 18.405M
383 - 1,272ft²
Pricelist 1C (140 units)
2020-09-22
All Sold Out
-
5.003M - 9.208M
416 - 721ft²
Pricelist 5A (155 units)
2020-06-02
Remain 3 Units
HOUSE(3)
$14.944M - $20.565M
331 - 1,237ft²
Pricelist 4A (93 units)
2020-06-02
All Sold Out
-
4.11M - 9.423M
282 - 728ft²
Pricelist 3A (123 units)
2020-06-02
All Sold Out
-
5.274M - 18.582M
351 - 1,272ft²
Phase 2 of Wetland Seasons Park pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2020-05-21

Phase 2 of Wetland Seasons Park Layouts and status

All
1-bedroom
56
2-bedroom
383
3-bedroom
192
House
12
All
Tower 2
89
Tower 3
98
Tower 5
110
Tower 11
72
Tower 12
70
Tower 15
59
Tower 18
66
Tower 19
67
all units
Phase 2 of Wetland Seasons Park Sold Price Trend

Phase 2 of Wetland Seasons Park Floorplan

more

Phase 2 of Wetland Seasons Park Introduction

Developer SHKP
Estimated Material Date about 2020
Area Information Area from 282 to 890 sqaure feet. The are of House from 677 to 1,272 square feet.
Units 699units
Blocks 8 Towers and 6 Villa
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)
Enquiry

Phase 2 of Wetland Seasons Park Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $37,802
Initial payment $5.98M
Loan amount $8.97M
Total interest $4.64M
Others
Stamp Duty $560,400
Laywer Fee $54,860
Agency Fee $149,440
Total $764,700
Use Price $14.944M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Phase 2 of Wetland Seasons Park Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
357ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $10,868
- 28.1%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $15,788
+ 1.3%
Coastal Skyline | Flat H, 36/F, Block 8
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
539ft²
HKD$6.89 M
@ $12,783
+ 202.1%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 11/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
772ft²
HKD$15.48 M
@ $20,054
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 28/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-20
Land Registry
4 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$23.71 M
@ $23,754
- 1.8%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat D, 39/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
472ft²
HKD$10.04 M
@ $21,271
- 1.8%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 19/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
534ft²
HKD$10.76 M
@ $20,155
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 52/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
814ft²
HKD$18.47 M
@ $22,688
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 26/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$9.57 M
@ $20,156
- 4.2%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 35/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-20
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,014ft²
HKD$23.83 M
@ $23,503
- -
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Daisy Lo
S-581544
60227...
wxi...
Oscar Chow
S-190666
61106...
Osc...
Queenie Xu
S-353338
96163...
que...
Mandy Chan
S-645281
94833...
Mul...
Sam Lau
E-299593
97409...
sam...

Phase 2 of Wetland Seasons Park Nearby

Phase 2 of Wetland Seasons Park
Vianni Cove( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Vianni Cove, Tin Kwai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tin Kwai Road, Wetland Park Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units