Kowloon Tong Mount Broadcast developer new homes

Mount Broadcast

Kowloon Tong,79 Broadcast Drive
Not release|40 units|Onsale --|Sold --
Discounted price
-
Sold price
-
Mount Broadcast is a luxury residential project in Kowloon Tong, consisting of 44 apartment units and 2 villas.

Mount Broadcast Floorplan

Mount Broadcast Introduction

Developer Lai Sun
Estimated Material Date about 2026
Area Information Total of 40 standard units, 20 are 3-bedroom double suits with a saleable area of ​​1,100 sq.ft; and 20 are 4--bedroom double suits with a saleable area of ​​1,300 sq.ft. There are also 4 rooftop units with platform or rooftop terraces, with a saleable area of 2,200 sq.ft. 2 large houses with independent doorplate, with saleable area of ​​ 2,600 sq.ft and include gardens and rooftop terraces.
Units 40 Units
Blocks One building and two villas
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Mount Broadcast Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $10,118
Initial payment $1.6M
Loan amount $2.4M
Total interest $1.24M
Others
Stamp Duty $100
Laywer Fee $25,000
Agency Fee $40,000
Total $65,100
Use Price $4M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Mount Broadcast Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$12.96 M
@ $19,169
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
1 Room
286ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $20,629
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
1 Room
267ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $20,599
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
424ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $11,321
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
434ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $11,175
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
2,351ft²
HKD$47.5 M
@ $20,204
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
474ft²
HKD$7.69 M
@ $16,224
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
474ft²
HKD$7.69 M
@ $16,224
-
De Hua Tower | High, De Hua Tower
2026-05-18
Market Info
Gross 799ft²
HKD$5.19 M
@ $6,500
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
Gross 950ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $5,242
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Enquiry
;
Find Agent
39043...
51659...

Mount Broadcast Nearby

Mount Broadcast
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units