Lam Tin KOKO Mare developer new homes

KOKO Mare

Lam Tin,3 Ko Ling Road
Launched|444 units|Remain 37|Onsale 25|Sold 407
Discounted price
$18,378 - 24,503
Sold price
$17,000 - 23,823
KOKO Hills developed by Wheelock Properties. It divided into 3 phases which Phases 3B named KOKO Mare. It consist of 2 Towers and provides 444 units. Area from 310 to 1,078 squarefeet which designed into 1-bedroom to 3-bedroom.

KOKO Mare Pricelists

Discount rate 11% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

F 26/F Tower 8
1-bedroom(334ft²)
Pricelist 4Q
$7.568M

highest price unit for sale

K 26/F Tower 8
2-bedroom(432ft²)
Pricelist 5R
$10.398M
Pricelist 6Q (45 units)
2026-02-26
Remain 19 Units
1-bedroom(1) 2-bedroom(18)
$7.596M - $10.386M
310 - 529ft²
Pricelist 5R (45 units)
2026-02-26
Remain 1 Unit
2-bedroom(1)
$ 10.398M
316 - 500ft²
Pricelist 4Q (58 units)
2026-02-26
Remain 7 Units
1-bedroom(1) 2-bedroom(6)
$7.568M - $10.3M
310 - 529ft²
Pricelist 2Q (65 units)
2026-02-26
All Sold Out
-
6.244M - 10.27M
334 - 520ft²
Pricelist 1W (98 units)
2026-02-26
Remain 1 Unit
2-bedroom(1)
$ 8.402M
334 - 520ft²
Pricelist 3P (48 units)
2026-02-01
All Sold Out
-
5.928M - 10.029M
310 - 500ft²
KOKO Mare pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2023-03-28
KOKO Mare pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2023-03-28

KOKO Mare Layouts and status

All
1-bedroom
62
2-bedroom
381
3-bedroom
1
All
Tower 8
235
Tower 9
209
all units
KOKO Mare Sold Price Trend

KOKO Mare Floorplan

KOKO Mare Introduction

Sample unit address 19/F, Tower 2, The Gateway, Harbour City, TST
Developer Wheelock
Estimated Material Date about 2024
Area Information Area from 310 to 1,078 squarefeet which designed into 1-bedroom to 3-bedroom
Company Mangement Harriman Property Management Limited
Units 444 units
Blocks 2 Towers
Highest Floor Tower 8 - 23 storeys(4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F is omitted)
Tower 9 - 23 storeys(4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F is omitted)
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

KOKO Mare Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $19,144
Initial payment $3.03M
Loan amount $4.54M
Total interest $2.35M
Others
Stamp Duty $227,040
Laywer Fee $36,420
Agency Fee $75,680
Total $339,140
Use Price $7.568M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

KOKO Mare Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
736ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $10,122
+ 52.7%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
338ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $15,828
- 12%
Mayfair By The Sea | House 5
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3,649ft²
HKD$133.8 M
@ $36,668
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$10.25 M
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
504ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $11,508
- 23.7%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
476ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $10,714
+ 88.9%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
647ft²
HKD$12.3 M
@ $19,011
+ 13.9%
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
630ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $8,651
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
304ft²
HKD$4.66 M
@ $15,329
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
695ft²
HKD$7.86 M
@ $11,309
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Lok Wong
E-342399
64130...
LOK...
Bella Fong
S-589604
65727...
yan...
Richard Hung
E-244108
63871...
ric...
Coco Chan
S-666212
60957...
Coc...
Zia Yiu
S-342784
90199...
zia...

KOKO Mare Nearby

KOKO Mare
Ko Ling Road (lower)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Ling Road (upper)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Laguna Arcade, Cha Kwo Ling Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units