Hung Hom Baker Circle Greenwich developer new homes

Baker Circle Greenwich

Hung Hom,18 Bulkeley Street
Baker Circle Greenwich logo
Waiting pricelist|278 units|Remain 1|Onsale --|Sold 277
Discounted price
$22,151
Sold price
$17,224 - 26,406
Baker Circle will be launched in 3 phases. The development is divided into 8 sites with 9 residential building, which provides 2,800 units in total. The Phase 3 is called Baker Circle.Greenwich. It located at 18 Bulkeley Street. It consist of 1 Tower.and provides 278 units. Area from 191 to 749 squarefoot which designed into studio to 3-bedroom.

Baker Circle Greenwich Pricelists

Discount rate 10% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

A 27/F Baker Circle.Greenwich
1-bedroom(492ft²)
Pricelist 8B
$10.898M

highest price unit for sale

A 27/F Baker Circle.Greenwich
1-bedroom(492ft²)
Pricelist 8B
$10.898M
Pricelist 6E (28 units)
2025-08-19
All Sold Out
-
4.47M - 7.009M
226 - 349ft²
Pricelist 5B (28 units)
2025-08-19
All Sold Out
-
3.758M - 8.626M
212 - 387ft²
Pricelist 2C (28 units)
2025-08-19
All Sold Out
-
4.823M - 8.23M
265 - 387ft²
Pricelist 8B (49 units)
2025-04-01
Remain 1 Unit
1-bedroom(1)
$ 10.898M
191 - 492ft²
Pricelist 3D (28 units)
2025-04-01
All Sold Out
-
3.868M - 10.409M
215 - 492ft²
Pricelist 1B (56 units)
2024-03-25
All Sold Out
-
3.717M - 9.709M
215 - 490ft²
Pricelist 7 (28 units)
2024-03-04
All Sold Out
-
3.875M - 7.698M
212 - 387ft²
Pricelist 4A (28 units)
2024-02-05
All Sold Out
-
3.651M - 8.098M
212 - 387ft²
Baker Circle Greenwich pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2023-07-27

Baker Circle Greenwich Layouts and status

All
Studio
65
1-bedroom
170
2-bedroom
43
all units
Baker Circle Greenwich Sold Price Trend

Baker Circle Greenwich Floorplan

Baker Circle Greenwich Introduction

Sample unit address Shop 501-503 and 505-506, 5/F, Miraplace 1, TST
Developer Henderson
Estimated Material Date about 2025
Area Information Area from 191 to 749 squarefoot which designed into studio to 3-bedroom.
Company Mangement H-Privilege Limited
Units 278 units
Blocks 1 Tower
Highest Floor 26 storeys(4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F is omitted)
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Baker Circle Greenwich Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $27,567
Initial payment $4.36M
Loan amount $6.54M
Total interest $3.39M
Others
Stamp Duty $408,675
Laywer Fee $44,745
Agency Fee $108,980
Total $562,400
Use Price $10.898M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Baker Circle Greenwich Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Chevalier House | Middle, Chevalier House
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 844ft²
HKD$6.65 M
@ $7,879
-
Bank of America Tower | Middle, Bank Of America Tower
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 657ft²
HKD$13.47 M
@ $20,500
-
Pico Tower | Low, Pico Tower
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 2,575ft²
HKD$23.86 M
@ $9,266
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 950ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $5,263
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
Gross 545ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $6,385
-
Wellborne Commercial Centre | Flat 3, High, Wellborne Commercial Centre
2026-05-15
Land Registry
Gross 299ft²
HKD$2.15 M
@ $7,191
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
311ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $10,129
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
283ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $7,774
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
435ft²
HKD$6.42 M
@ $14,759
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2,730ft²
HKD$43.8 M
@ $16,044
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Dave Tam
E-486589
63786...
Yue...
Ella Li
S-561835
68251...
Ell...
Eva Ng
E-178450
93823...
wfe...
Sunny Kam
E-026461
90151...
h98...
Ron Au-Yeung
S-376674
96362...
ron...

Baker Circle Greenwich Nearby

Baker Circle Greenwich
Bulkeley Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kun Yam Street, Wuhu Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kun Yam Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units