Hung Hom 26 Ko Shan developer new homes

26 Ko Shan

Hung Hom,26 Ko Shan Road
26 Ko Shan logo
Launched|83 units|Remain 18|Onsale 9|Sold 65
Discounted price
$24,789 - 26,972
Sold price
$15,988 - 25,688
26 Ko Shan developed by TKS Limited. It consists of 1 Tower and provide 83 units. Area from 166 to 304 squarefeet which designed into studio and 1-bedroom.

26 Ko Shan Pricelists

Discount rate 10% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

B 5/F 26 Ko Shan
1-bedroom(245ft²)
Pricelist 2A
$6.608M

highest price unit for sale

B 22/F 26 Ko Shan
1-bedroom(267ft²)
Pricelist 2A
$6.652M
Pricelist 2A (32 units)
2026-03-20
Remain 3 Units
1-bedroom(3)
$6.608M - $6.652M
166 - 304ft²
Pricelist 1A (30 units)
2026-02-06
All Sold Out
-
3.246M - 6.144M
189 - 304ft²
26 Ko Shan pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2026-01-19
26 Ko Shan pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2026-01-19

26 Ko Shan Layouts and status

All
Studio
14
1-bedroom
69
all units
26 Ko Shan Sold Price Trend

26 Ko Shan Floorplan

26 Ko Shan Introduction

Developer TKS Limited
Area Information Area from 166 to 304 squarefeet which designed into studio and 1-bedroom
Company Mangement Jones Lang LaSalle Management Services Limited
Units 83 units
Blocks 1 Tower
Highest Floor 22 storeys, 4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F are omitted
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

26 Ko Shan Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $16,715
Initial payment $2.64M
Loan amount $3.96M
Total interest $2.05M
Others
Stamp Duty $195,800
Laywer Fee $34,020
Agency Fee $66,080
Total $295,900
Use Price $6.608M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

26 Ko Shan Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,845ft²
HKD$35.5 M
@ $19,241
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
958ft²
HKD$13.15 M
@ $13,727
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
594ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $14,108
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,373ft²
HKD$18.88 M
@ $13,751
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
377ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $16,393
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $16,859
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
574ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $20,906
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
390ft²
HKD$5.19 M
@ $13,308
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
897ft²
HKD$16.5 M
@ $18,395
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
897ft²
HKD$16.5 M
@ $18,395
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Richard Hung
E-244108
63871...
ric...
Wendy Lee
S-632941
67318...
blu...
Daisy Meng
S-663631
59580...
DDa...
Frankie Jia
S-693588
60537...
ash...
Coco Chan
S-666212
60957...
Coc...

26 Ko Shan Nearby

26 Ko Shan
( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units