Yau Tong Montego Bay developer new homes

Montego Bay

Yau Tong,No.18 Shung Shun Street
Launched|688 units|Remain 135|Onsale 55|Sold 553
Discounted price
$16,420 - 30,884
Sold price
$13,889 - 29,126
Montego Bay developed by Minmetals Land. It located at No.18 Shung Shun Street, Yau Tong. It consists of 4 Towers. It provides 688 units. Area from 237 to 2,136 square feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom, 1-bedroom with suite, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom with store room, 3-bedroom with suite and store room, 3-bedrooom with suite and store room with toilet, 4-bedrooom with suite and store room with toilet, 4-bedrooom ensuite and store room with toilet, 4-bedrooom with 4 suites and store room with toilet.

Montego Bay Pricelists

Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

H 18/F Tower 5
Studio(237ft²)
Pricelist 3Y
$6.448M

highest price unit for sale

D 12/F Tower 2
3-bedroom with suite and miad suite(839ft²)
Pricelist 3Y
$23.929M
Pricelist 4K (69 units)
2025-02-21
Remain 14 Units
2-bedrooms(1) 3-bedroom with suite and miad suite(1) 3-bedrooms(12)
$17.223M - $21.032M
318 - 845ft²
Pricelist 3Y (137 units)
2025-02-21
Remain 16 Units
2-bedrooms(5) 3-bedroom with suite and miad suite(8) Studio(3)
$6.448M - $23.929M
237 - 839ft²
Pricelist 2Y (140 units)
2025-02-21
Remain 6 Units
2-bedrooms(2) 3-bedrooms(4)
$18.464M - $19.023M
271 - 832ft²
Pricelist 1H (138 units)
2025-02-21
All Sold Out
-
3.764M - 16.014M
271 - 798ft²
Montego Bay pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2020-11-24
Montego Bay pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2020-11-24

Montego Bay Layouts and status

All
Studio
61
1-bedroom
143
2-bedroom
243
3-bedroom
202
4-bedroom
39
All
Tower 1
117
Tower 2
99
Tower 3
205
Tower 5
267
all units
Montego Bay Sold Price Trend

Montego Bay Floorplan

Montego Bay Introduction

Developer Minmetals
Estimated Material Date about 2022
Area Information Area from 237 to 2,136 square feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom, 1-bedroom with suite, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom with store room, 3-bedroom with suite and store room, 3-bedrooom with suite and store room with toilet, 4-bedrooom with suite and store room with toilet, 4-bedrooom ensuite and store room with toilet, 4-bedrooom with 4 suites and store room with toilet
Ceiling Height About 9' to 12'8"(About 2.75 to 3.85 meter)
Company Mangement Minmetals Property Services Company Limiteed
Carpark Residential Parking Space:123
Units 688 units
Blocks 4 Towers
Highest Floor Tower 1 and Tower 2: 23 storeys
Tower 3 and Tower 5: 29 storeys
4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F are omitted

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $16,311
Initial payment $2.58M
Loan amount $3.87M
Total interest $2M
Others
Stamp Duty $179,800
Laywer Fee $33,620
Agency Fee $64,480
Total $277,900
Use Price $6.448M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Montego Bay Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
748ft²
HKD$8.58 M
@ $11,471
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
Gross 566ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $7,774
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
Gross 2,420ft²
HKD$50.82 M
@ $21,000
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
Gross 1,250ft²
HKD$11.25 M
@ $9,000
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
390ft²
HKD$5.73 M
@ $14,692
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $13,295
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
390ft²
HKD$5.73 M
@ $14,692
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $13,295
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
199ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $19,598
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
199ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $19,598
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Daisy Meng
S-663631
59580...
DDa...
Coco Chan
S-666212
60957...
Coc...
Wendy Lee
S-632941
67318...
blu...
Richard Hung
E-244108
63871...
ric...
Lok Wong
E-342399
64130...
LOK...

Montego Bay Nearby

Montego Bay
Shung Shun Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Typhoon Shelter( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Ferry( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units