Cheung Sha Wan Soyo Square developer new homes

Soyo Square

Cheung Sha Wan,439 Castle Peak Road
Soyo Square logo
Launched|95 units|Remain 4|Onsale 4|Sold 91
Discounted price
$22,000
Sold price
$14,929 - 23,244
Soyo Square located at 439 Castle Peak Road, Cheung Sha Wan. It consist of 1 Tower and provide 95 units. Area from 135 to 309 squarefeet which designed into studio and 2-bedroom

Soyo Square Pricelists

Discount rate 12% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

C 23/F Soyo Square
STUDIO(177ft²)
Pricelist 2A
$3.894M

highest price unit for sale

C 23/F Soyo Square
STUDIO(177ft²)
Pricelist 2A
$3.894M
Pricelist 2A (30 units)
2025-11-23
Remain 1 Unit
STUDIO(1)
$ 3.894M
177 - 309ft²
Pricelist 1A (30 units)
2025-11-18
All Sold Out
-
2.883M - 5.702M
177 - 309ft²
Soyo Square pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2025-11-19
Soyo Square pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2025-11-19

Soyo Square Layouts and status

All
Studio
76
2-bedroom
19
all units
Soyo Square Sold Price Trend

Soyo Square Floorplan

Soyo Square Introduction

Developer Excel Billion
Area Information Area from 135 to 309 squarefeet which designed into studio and 2-bedroom
Company Mangement Cushman & Wakefield Property Management Limited
Units 95 units
Blocks 1 Towers
Highest Floor 21 storeys, 4/F, 13/F and 14/F is omitted
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Soyo Square Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $9,850
Initial payment $1.56M
Loan amount $2.34M
Total interest $1.21M
Others
Stamp Duty $100
Laywer Fee $24,470
Agency Fee $38,940
Total $63,510
Use Price $3.894M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Soyo Square Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-16
Market Info
Gross 657ft²
HKD$13.47 M
@ $20,500
-
Chevalier House | Middle, Chevalier House
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 844ft²
HKD$6.65 M
@ $7,879
-
Bank of America Tower | Middle, Bank Of America Tower
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 657ft²
HKD$13.47 M
@ $20,500
-
Pico Tower | Low, Pico Tower
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 2,575ft²
HKD$23.86 M
@ $9,266
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 950ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $5,263
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
Gross 545ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $6,385
-
Wellborne Commercial Centre | Flat 3, High, Wellborne Commercial Centre
2026-05-15
Land Registry
Gross 299ft²
HKD$2.15 M
@ $7,191
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
311ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $10,129
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
283ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $7,774
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
435ft²
HKD$6.42 M
@ $14,759
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Wing Choy
S-393851
91663...
win...
Joshua Yeung
S-494875
53235...
wah...
May Yeung
S-627560
61883...
May...
Patrick Lee
S-522528
95764...
Lcy...
Winnie Hu
E-387356
98224...
wxi...

Soyo Square Nearby

Soyo Square
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units