To Kwa Wan The Uptown developer new homes

The Uptown

To Kwa Wan,6,8 and 10 Maidstone Road
The Uptown logo
Launched|48 units|Remain 1|Onsale 1|Sold 47
Discounted price
$21,472
Sold price
$15,627 - 24,412
The Uptown is holded by Family of Yu Tai Hing. It located at 6,8 and 10 Maidstone Road, To Kwa Wan. It provides 48 units. Area from 510 to 708 squarefeet which designed into 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom with suite.

The Uptown Pricelists

Discount rate 11% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

B 31/F The Uptown
3-bedroom with suite(708ft²)
Pricelist 2C
$15.202M

highest price unit for sale

B 31/F The Uptown
3-bedroom with suite(708ft²)
Pricelist 2C
$15.202M
Pricelist 2C (16 units)
2024-07-04
Remain 1 Unit
3-bedroom with suite(1)
$ 15.202M
510 - 708ft²
Pricelist 1C (30 units)
2024-02-29
All Sold Out
-
7.97M - 12.908M
510 - 708ft²
The Uptown pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2023-11-28
The Uptown pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2023-11-28

The Uptown Layouts and status

All
2-bedroom
23
3-bedroom
24
The Uptown Sold Price Trend

The Uptown Floorplan

The Uptown Introduction

Developer Yu Tai Hing
Area Information Area from 510 to 708 squarefeet which designed into 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom with suite
Company Mangement AGW Facility Management Ltd.
Carpark Residential Car Parking Space: 6
Units 48 units
Blocks 1 Tower
Highest Floor 24 storeys, 4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F are omitted
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

The Uptown Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $38,455
Initial payment $6.08M
Loan amount $9.12M
Total interest $4.72M
Others
Stamp Duty $570,075
Laywer Fee $55,505
Agency Fee $152,020
Total $777,600
Use Price $15.202M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

The Uptown Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
271ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $22,140
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,368ft²
HKD$30 M
@ $21,930
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,368ft²
HKD$30 M
@ $21,930
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
271ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $22,140
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
722ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $17,313
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
1 Room
298ft²
HKD$8.23 M
@ $27,617
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
434ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $13,594
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
434ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $13,594
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $9,859
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $9,859
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Lawrence Lam
E-170041
97237...
wxi...
Edwin Li
E-456178
69088...
YAT...
William Tang
E-426916
90960...
thy...
Samuel Choi
E-351262
93862...
SAM...
Jeffrey Au
E-300103
60116...
au1...

The Uptown Nearby

The Uptown
Tin Kwong Road, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tin Kwong Road To Kwa Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ma Hang Chung Road, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units